Ludi, Anna 1

Birth Name Ludi, Anna
Gender female

Narrative

Also known as: Anna L├╝thi

Events

Event Date Place Description Sources
Birth 14 November 1568 Frutigen, Canton Bern, Switzerland    

Parents

Relation to main person Name Birth date Death date Relation within this family (if not by birth)
Father Ludi, Hermannabout 1540
Mother Unknown, Katharina (wife of Hermann Ludi)about 1545
         Ludi, Anna 14 November 1568

Families

Family of Glausen, Hans and Ludi, Anna

Married Husband Glausen, Hans ( * 14 September 1567 + ... )
   
Event Date Place Description Sources
Marriage 9 May 1591 Frutigen, Canton Bern, Switzerland    
  Children
Name Birth Date Death Date
Glausen, Elisabeth18 March 1599

Family Map

Family Map